
G's Tacos 1
220 East Six Forks Road, Raleigh, NC
Featured Items
Food Menu
Tacos
Asada
$4.00Pastor
$3.75Pollo
$3.75Chorizo
$3.75Carnitas
$3.75Suadero
$4.50Cecina
$4.50Cabeza
$4.00Campechanos
$4.00Veggie
$3.50G's Taco
$6.00Habibi Taco
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Lengua
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Pork loin
$3.75carnitas especial
OUT OF STOCK$2.50arabe
OUT OF STOCK$3.75taco camaron
$4.50tinga de pollo
$3.75
Tortas
Cecina Torta
$17.00Camaron Torta
$17.00Torta Veggie
$13.00Torta Campechana
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Torta Asada
$16.00Torta Pastor
$15.00Torta Suadero
$16.50Torta Carnitas
$15.00Torta Chorizo
$15.00Torta Pollo
$15.00Torta Cabeza
$16.50Torta Cemita
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Torta Pork loin
$15.00torta cubana
$17.00torta de tinga
$15.00
Volcanes
Gringas
Gringa Asada
$11.00Gringa al Pastor
$10.00Gringa Pollo
$10.00Gringa Chorizo
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Gringa Carnitas
$10.00Gringa Suadero
$11.50Gringa Cecina
$11.50Gringa Cabeza
$11.00Gringa Campechano
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Gringa Lengua
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Gringa Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Gringa Shirmp
$13.00Gringa Pork loin
$10.00
Sopes
Tostadas
Tostada Asada
$6.50Tostada Pastor
$6.00Tostada Pollo
$6.00Tostada Chorizo
$6.00Tostada Carnitas
$6.00Tostada Suadero
$7.00Tostada Cecina
$7.00Tostada Cabeza
$6.50Tostada Campechano
$6.50Tostada Lengua
$8.00Tostada Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Tostada Veggie
$5.00G's Tostada
$8.00Tostada Camaron
$8.00Tostada Pork loin
$6.00tostada mar y tierra
$8.00tostada tinga
$6.00
Burritos
Burrito Asada
$16.00Burrito Pastor
$15.00Burrito Pollo
$15.00Burrito Chorizo
$15.00Burrito Carnitas
$15.00Burrito Suadero
$17.00Burrito Cecina
$17.00Burrito Cabeza
$16.00Burrito Campechano
$16.00Burrito Lengua
$17.00Burrito Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Burrito Veggie
$13.00G's burrito (surf & turf)
$17.00Burrito Camaron
$17.00Burrito Pork loin
$15.00
Quesadillas
Quesadilla Asada
$16.00Quesadilla Pastor
$15.00Quesadilla Pollo
$15.00Quesadilla Chorizo
$15.00Quesadilla Carnitas
$15.00Quesadilla Suadero
$17.00Quesadilla Cecina
$17.00Quesadilla Cabeza
$16.00Quesadilla Campechano
$16.00Quesadilla Lengua
$17.00Quesadilla Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Quesadilla Veggie
$13.00Quesadilla Camaron
$17.00Quesadilla cheese
$9.00G's Quesadilla (surf & turf)
$17.00Quesadilla Pork loin
$15.00quesadilla de tinga
OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Sides
Chips
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Chips and Salsa
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Chips and Queso
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Chips and Guacamole
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Rice
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Black Beans
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Sour Cream (2 oz.)
$0.50Chipotle Mayo (2 oz.)
$0.50Avocado Cream (2 oz.)
$0.50Sliced Avocado
OUT OF STOCK$0.50Side Salsa
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Side Queso
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Guacamole
OUT OF STOCK$5.00habanero y cebollas
$4.99
Drinks
Desserts
Event menu
Burritos (Copy)
Burrito Asada
$16.00Burrito Pastor
$15.00Burrito Pollo
$15.00Burrito Chorizo
$15.00Burrito Carnitas
$15.00Burrito Suadero
$17.00Burrito Cecina
$17.00Burrito Cabeza
$16.00Burrito Campechano
$16.00Burrito Lengua
$17.00Burrito Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Burrito Veggie
$13.00G's burrito (surf & turf)
$17.00Burrito Camaron
$17.00Burrito Pork loin
$15.00
Quesadillas
Quesadilla Asada
$16.00Quesadilla Pastor
$15.00Quesadilla Pollo
$15.00Quesadilla Chorizo
$15.00Quesadilla Carnitas
$15.00Quesadilla Suadero
$17.00Quesadilla Cecina
$17.00Quesadilla Cabeza
$16.00Quesadilla Campechano
$16.00Quesadilla Lengua
$17.00Quesadilla Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Quesadilla Veggie
$13.00Quesadilla Camaron
$17.00Quesadilla cheese
$9.00G's Quesadilla (surf & turf)
$17.00Quesadilla Pork loin
$15.00
Tortas (Copy)
Gringas (Copy)
Gringa Asada
$11.00Gringa al Pastor
$10.00Gringa Pollo
$10.00Gringa Chorizo
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Gringa Carnitas
$10.00Gringa Suadero
$11.50Gringa Cecina
$11.50Gringa Cabeza
$11.00Gringa Campechano
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Gringa Lengua
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Gringa Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Gringa Shirmp
$13.00Gringa Pork loin
$10.00
Volcanes (Copy)
Sides (Copy)
Chips
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Chips and Salsa
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Chips and Queso
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Chips and Guacamole
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Rice
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Black Beans
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Sour Cream (2 oz.)
$0.50Chipotle Mayo (2 oz.)
$0.50Avocado Cream (2 oz.)
$0.50Sliced Avocado
OUT OF STOCK$0.50Side Salsa
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Side Queso
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Guacamole
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Drinks (Copy)
Chorizo
$4.25
Customize your item
Taco Mods
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
G's Tacos Locations and Hours
G's Tacos 1
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
