
G's Tacos 1
220 East Six Forks Road, Raleigh, NC
Featured Items
Food Menu
Tacos
Asada
$4.00Pastor
$3.75Pollo
$3.75Chorizo
$3.75Carnitas
$3.75Suadero
$4.50Cecina
$4.50Cabeza
$4.00Campechanos
$4.00Veggie
$3.50G's Taco
$6.00Habibi Taco
OUT OF STOCK$5.50Lengua
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Pork loin
$3.75carnitas especial
OUT OF STOCK$2.50arabe
OUT OF STOCK$3.75taco camaron
$4.50tinga de pollo
$3.75
Tortas
Volcanes
Gringas
Gringa Asada
$11.00Gringa al Pastor
$10.00Gringa Pollo
$10.00Gringa Chorizo
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Gringa Carnitas
$10.00Gringa Suadero
$11.50Gringa Cecina
$11.50Gringa Cabeza
$11.00Gringa Campechano
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Gringa Lengua
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Gringa Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Gringa Shirmp
$13.00Gringa Pork loin
$10.00
Sopes
Tostadas
Tostada Asada
$6.50Tostada Pastor
$6.00Tostada Pollo
$6.00Tostada Chorizo
$6.00Tostada Carnitas
$6.00Tostada Suadero
$7.00Tostada Cecina
$7.00Tostada Cabeza
$6.50Tostada Campechano
$6.50Tostada Lengua
$8.00Tostada Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Tostada Veggie
$5.00G's Tostada
$8.00Tostada Camaron
$8.00Tostada Pork loin
$6.00tostada mar y tierra
$8.00tostada tinga
$6.00
Burritos
Burrito Asada
$16.00Burrito Pastor
$15.00Burrito Pollo
$15.00Burrito Chorizo
$15.00Burrito Carnitas
$15.00Burrito Suadero
$17.00Burrito Cecina
$17.00Burrito Cabeza
$16.00Burrito Campechano
$16.00Burrito Lengua
$17.00Burrito Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Burrito Veggie
$13.00G's burrito (surf & turf)
$17.00Burrito Camaron
$17.00Burrito Pork loin
$15.00
Quesadillas
Quesadilla Asada
$16.00Quesadilla Pastor
$15.00Quesadilla Pollo
$15.00Quesadilla Chorizo
$15.00Quesadilla Carnitas
$15.00Quesadilla Suadero
$17.00Quesadilla Cecina
$17.00Quesadilla Cabeza
$16.00Quesadilla Campechano
$16.00Quesadilla Lengua
$17.00Quesadilla Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Quesadilla Veggie
$13.00Quesadilla Camaron
$17.00Quesadilla cheese
$9.00G's Quesadilla (surf & turf)
$17.00Quesadilla Pork loin
$15.00quesadilla de tinga
OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Sides
Chips
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Chips and Salsa
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Chips and Queso
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Chips and Guacamole
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Rice
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Black Beans
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Sour Cream (2 oz.)
$0.50Chipotle Mayo (2 oz.)
$0.50Avocado Cream (2 oz.)
$0.50Sliced Avocado
OUT OF STOCK$0.50Side Salsa
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Side Queso
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Guacamole
OUT OF STOCK$5.00habanero y cebollas
$4.99
Drinks
Desserts
Event menu
Burritos (Copy)
Burrito Asada
$16.00Burrito Pastor
$15.00Burrito Pollo
$15.00Burrito Chorizo
$15.00Burrito Carnitas
$15.00Burrito Suadero
$17.00Burrito Cecina
$17.00Burrito Cabeza
$16.00Burrito Campechano
$16.00Burrito Lengua
$17.00Burrito Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Burrito Veggie
$13.00G's burrito (surf & turf)
$17.00Burrito Camaron
$17.00Burrito Pork loin
$15.00
Quesadillas
Quesadilla Asada
$16.00Quesadilla Pastor
$15.00Quesadilla Pollo
$15.00Quesadilla Chorizo
$15.00Quesadilla Carnitas
$15.00Quesadilla Suadero
$17.00Quesadilla Cecina
$17.00Quesadilla Cabeza
$16.00Quesadilla Campechano
$16.00Quesadilla Lengua
$17.00Quesadilla Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$17.00Quesadilla Veggie
$13.00Quesadilla Camaron
$17.00Quesadilla cheese
$9.00G's Quesadilla (surf & turf)
$17.00Quesadilla Pork loin
$15.00
Tortas (Copy)
Gringas (Copy)
Gringa Asada
$11.00Gringa al Pastor
$10.00Gringa Pollo
$10.00Gringa Chorizo
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Gringa Carnitas
$10.00Gringa Suadero
$11.50Gringa Cecina
$11.50Gringa Cabeza
$11.00Gringa Campechano
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Gringa Lengua
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Gringa Tripa
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Gringa Shirmp
$13.00Gringa Pork loin
$10.00
Volcanes (Copy)
Sides (Copy)
Chips
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Chips and Salsa
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Chips and Queso
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Chips and Guacamole
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Rice
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Black Beans
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Sour Cream (2 oz.)
$0.50Chipotle Mayo (2 oz.)
$0.50Avocado Cream (2 oz.)
$0.50Sliced Avocado
OUT OF STOCK$0.50Side Salsa
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Side Queso
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Guacamole
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Drinks (Copy)
G's Tostada
$8.00
Customize your item
Extra Meat
Optional
TOSTADAS MODS
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
G's Tacos Locations and Hours
G's Tacos 1
Open now • Closes at 3:59AM
